Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,2111,374
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3041,432
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 517321
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9486,182
ZhengzhouChina 6,2683,895
ZhijiangChina 6,3683,957
ZagrebCroatia 2,0431,269
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4411,517
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7231,070
ZahedanIran 2,2441,394
ZanjanIran 842523
ZacatecasMexico 11,9617,433
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6833,532
ZinderNiger 4,2992,672
ZhobPakistan 2,7961,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7955,465
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7975,466
ZamoscPoland 1,7111,063
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2481,397
ZigalovoRussia 4,8623,022
ZiganskRussia 5,5823,469
ZyryankaRussia 6,7414,189
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4332,133
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6221,629
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2563,266
ZonguldakTurkey 730454
ZaporizhiaUkraine 870540
ZitomirUkraine 1,370851
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,054655
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,146712
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9066,777
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4825,892
ZambeziZambia 6,3263,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -