Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 351218
YardmiliAzerbaijan 700435
YevlaxAzerbaijan 560348
YaoundeCameroon 5,0483,137
YokoCameroon 4,8363,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0725,016
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2915,152
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1435,682
YanjiChina 6,9884,342
YichangChina 6,3083,920
YinchuanChina 5,4863,409
YiningChina 3,3282,068
YariguiesColombia 11,4747,130
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2586,374
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2336,359
YazdIran 1,592990
YakushimaJapan 7,8634,886
YamagataJapan 8,0314,990
YamaguchiJapan 7,6724,768
YokkaichiJapan 7,9954,968
YokohamaJapan 8,1795,083
YonagoJapan 7,7274,801
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6514,754
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9416,178
YeMyanmar 6,1803,840
YolaNigeria 4,4832,786
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3574,572
YurimaguasPeru 12,6557,864
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2701,411
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5854,714
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,545960
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8345,490
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0326,234
York, PaUsa 9,0165,603
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1165,665
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -