Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7778,561
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2645,135
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9978,698
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8067,958
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1216,911
WoomeraAustralia 12,7027,893
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9316,793
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4704,642
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9165,541
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7255,422
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6925,401
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8475,497
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0955,652
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1475,684
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6926,644
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9088,021
WajimaJapan 7,8514,879
WakamatsuJapan 8,0555,005
WakayamaJapan 7,9414,934
WakkanaiJapan 7,6274,739
WajirKenya 4,3692,715
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6004,723
WindhoekNamibia 7,4744,644
WaihiNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,34410,156
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,31710,139
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,29010,123
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9259,896
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,33410,150
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0919,999
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,23010,085
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,13910,029
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0619,980
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0629,981
WintonNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0439,970
WarsawPoland 1,9291,199
WroclawPoland 2,1241,320
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0614,388
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0391,888
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3041,432
WauSudan 3,9072,428
WaddingtonUk 3,3302,069
Waco, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Wake IslandUsa 11,3127,029
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8436,116
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8066,094
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1096,282
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Warren, OhUsa 9,1575,690
Warren, PaUsa 8,9645,570
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8516,122
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1125,662
Washington, IaUsa 9,7156,037
Washington, InUsa 9,6505,996
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2576,374
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6355,366
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5565,938
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3915,835
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2775,765
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4375,864
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0716,258
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,3856,453
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0606,251
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4186,474
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2425,743
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9585,567
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3166,411
West Point, GaUsa 10,0716,258
West Point, NyUsa 8,7615,444
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5095,909
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2786,387
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9126,159
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8355,490
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2625,756
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4685,883
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9095,536
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4875,895
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9585,567
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9625,569
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5435,930
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4165,851
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6466,615
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7516,060
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0636,875
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6666,007
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1955,714
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2245,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -