Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7691,099
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4928,384
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2538,236
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6158,460
ViennaAustria 2,0621,281
VitebskBelarus 1,7511,088
VassourasBrazil 11,1576,933
VicosaBrazil 10,9746,819
VitoriaBrazil 10,7456,677
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3936,458
VarnaBulgaria 1,063661
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4035,222
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8566,125
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1815,705
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1675,696
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9196,164
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9546,186
ValdiviaChile 14,5469,039
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,4508,979
VallenarChile 13,7318,533
ValparaisoChile 14,0338,720
VanguardiaColombia 11,6837,260
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0217,470
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7701,721
VestervigDenmark 2,8891,795
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2186,349
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2866,392
VilsandiEstonia 2,3341,451
VaasaFinland 2,7401,703
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5872,851
VeravalIndia 3,5902,231
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8212,996
ValentiaIreland 3,9812,474
VeniceItaly 2,3211,442
VeronaItaly 2,4361,514
VicenzaItaly 2,3851,482
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3471,459
ViterboItaly 2,3561,464
VolterraItaly 2,4431,518
VientianeLaos 6,3833,967
VarenaLithuania 1,8861,172
VilniusLithuania 1,8911,175
VeracruzMexico 11,9687,437
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0271,881
VaernesNorway 3,1471,956
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1201,939
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3062,055
VillarricaParaguay 12,4057,708
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,312816
VanavaraRussia 4,6332,879
VasileviciRussia 1,487924
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8471,148
VerhojanskRussia 5,9693,709
ViljujskRussia 5,5793,467
VitimRussia 5,2143,240
Vize IslandRussia 4,5452,824
VladivostokRussia 7,1394,436
VolgogradRussia 909565
VologdaRussia 2,0341,264
VoronezRussia 1,185736
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1754,459
VytegraRussia 2,2391,391
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2993,293
ValenciaSpain 3,4502,144
ValladolidSpain 3,7372,322
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0282,503
VisbySweden 2,4271,508
VanTurkey 374233
ValleyUk 3,5962,235
VinnitsaUkraine 1,303810
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0106,842
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6385,368
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9026,153
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2346,359
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7656,068
Vevay, InUsa 9,5705,947
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4556,497
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0956,894
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -