Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7449,162
UaupesBrazil 11,4647,124
UbatubaBrazil 11,3427,048
UberabaBrazil 11,3067,026
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4735,265
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8272,378
UpernavikGreenland 5,8993,665
UummannaqGreenland 5,8443,631
UdineItaly 2,2571,402
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3381,453
UenoJapan 7,9764,956
UnzendakeJapan 7,6774,770
UrakawaJapan 7,9204,921
UshibukaJapan 7,6944,781
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1165,044
UwajimaJapan 7,8154,856
UkmergeLithuania 1,9581,217
UtenaLithuania 1,9441,208
UlaangomMongolia 4,0562,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1563,204
UlgiiMongolia 3,9122,431
UliastaiMongolia 4,4372,757
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0402,511
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4453,383
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4174,609
UfaRussia 1,8931,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4802,784
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0883,162
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5884,715
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1393,194
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8131,748
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9154,919
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3343,936
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9824,339
Umm BeninSudan 3,1751,973
UmeňSweden 2,8541,773
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7624,202
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4434,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1993,852
UrfaTurkey 459285
UsakTurkey 983611
Uman’Ukraine 1,179733
UzgorodUkraine 1,6631,033
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1795,704
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2655,757
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -