Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4321,511
TiranaAlbania 1,7311,076
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8442,389
TebessaAlgeria 2,8811,790
TimimounAlgeria 3,8462,390
TindoufAlgeria 4,6412,884
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1591,963
TrelewArgentina 14,0998,761
TucumanArgentina 13,1888,195
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7247,285
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7237,285
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7567,305
TibooburraAustralia 13,0068,082
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7397,916
TshaneBotswana 7,4854,651
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6576,622
TarauacaBrazil 12,3837,695
TauaBrazil 9,6916,022
TefeBrazil 11,5277,163
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6576,622
TeresinaBrazil 9,8226,104
TiriosBrazil 10,3866,454
TorresBrazil 12,1137,527
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8736,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6857,261
TriunfoBrazil 9,6425,991
TucuruiBrazil 10,2986,400
TuriacuBrazil 9,7916,084
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1634,451
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7455,434
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8355,490
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5015,282
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5555,316
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5395,306
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,8505,499
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8595,505
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7105,412
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4535,253
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5634,699
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4528,980
TaiyuanChina 6,0293,746
TaoyuanChina 7,4664,640
TengchongChina 5,5753,465
TønderDenmark 2,7811,728
TylstrupDenmark 2,8191,752
TystofteDenmark 2,6491,646
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3766,447
TahrirEgypt 1,453903
TantaEgypt 1,424885
TallinEstonia 2,3211,443
TartuEstonia 2,1571,340
TampereFinland 2,5361,576
TurkuFinland 2,4991,553
ToulonFrance 2,8451,768
ToulouseFrance 3,2001,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,01110,571
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,83911,085
TchibanGabon 5,7223,556
TbilisiGeorgia 377234
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7881,732
TamaleGhana 5,3673,335
ThessalonikiGreece 1,476918
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,604997
TimehriGuyana 10,2626,377
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8727,377
TelaHonduras 11,7447,298
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0933,165
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0933,165
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5595,940
TabrizIran 593369
TeheranIran 1,113691
Tel AvivIsrael 1,122697
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9551,215
TarvisioItaly 2,2341,388
TermoliItaly 2,1201,317
TorinoItaly 2,6831,667
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6891,671
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4201,504
TrevicoItaly 2,1131,313
TrevisoItaly 2,3351,451
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2131,375
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6881,670
TabouIvory Coast 6,2603,890
TadotsuJapan 7,8344,868
TakadaJapan 7,9664,950
TakamatsuJapan 7,8544,880
TakayamaJapan 7,9604,946
TanegashimaJapan 7,8654,887
TatenoJapan 8,1695,076
TateyamaJapan 8,2265,112
TokushimaJapan 7,9084,914
TokyoJapan 8,1705,077
TomakomaiJapan 7,8094,853
TottoriJapan 7,7894,840
ToyamaJapan 7,9194,921
ToyookaJapan 7,8284,864
TsuJapan 8,0054,974
TsurugaJapan 7,9094,915
TsuyamaJapan 7,8014,847
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0241,258
TripoliLebanon 841523
TobrukLibya 1,7971,117
TripoliLibya 2,5931,612
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1251,321
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6414,127
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3764,584
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1714,456
ThyoloMalawi 6,3823,966
TawauMalaysia 8,6385,368
TessalitMali 4,3822,723
TimbuktuMali 4,9503,076
TombMali 4,9533,078
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5033,419
TacubayaMexico 12,1147,528
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7767,317
TarialanMongolia 4,7642,960
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5132,804
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7822,971
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1663,210
TangierMorocco 4,0412,511
TarfayaMorocco 5,0343,128
TazaMorocco 3,9492,454
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7323,562
TaungooMyanmar 5,8093,610
ThandweMyanmar 5,6643,520
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5519,042
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,17310,050
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9159,890
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,27410,113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,25510,101
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,29110,124
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,15110,037
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0329,962
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0089,947
TahouaNiger 4,4682,777
TillaberyNiger 4,8052,986
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2284,491
TromsoNorway 3,4222,126
TrondheimNorway 3,1641,966
ThumraitOman 2,9001,802
TacnaPeru 13,0388,102
TarapotoPeru 12,7227,905
TrujilloPeru 13,0638,117
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7345,427
TorunPoland 2,1171,315
TimisoaraRomania 1,6381,018
TambovRussia 1,310814
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0061,246
TaraRussia 2,9881,857
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5472,204
TermezRussia 2,3391,453
TernejRussia 7,3324,556
TobolskRussia 2,7241,693
TomskRussia 3,5962,235
Tot’MaRussia 2,1131,313
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6221,629
TuapseRussia 361224
TuraRussia 4,5402,821
TurukhanskRussia 4,0162,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1741,351
TortosaSpain 3,3332,071
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3883,348
TokerSudan 2,5271,570
TartousSyria 795494
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4924,655
TaboraTanzania 5,1873,223
TakThailand 6,1713,835
TrangThailand 6,8914,282
TabligboTogo 5,4373,378
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2106,345
TunisTunisia 2,6471,645
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,060658
TireeUk 3,7782,348
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4172,123
TernopilUkraine 1,493928
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7247,907
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0736,259
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4865,273
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1286,294
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2546,372
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3616,439
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3855,832
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5185,293
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9906,208
Temple, TxUsa 10,9026,774
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6856,640
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3296,419
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2645,757
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6686,008
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2555,751
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5396,549
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0626,253
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8405,493
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6176,597
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8925,526
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3597,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1976,337
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1455,683
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3981,490
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4656,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -