Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2271,384
ShkoderAlbania 1,7451,085
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9251,817
SaltaArgentina 13,0868,132
San AntonioArgentina 13,9708,681
San LuisArgentina 13,6658,492
San RafaelArgentina 13,9028,639
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6858,504
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1728,185
SarmientoArgentina 14,4869,002
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0078,704
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0058,703
SalzburgAustria 2,2971,427
SakiAzerbaijan 557346
SalyanAzerbaijan 734456
SamaxiAzerbaijan 684425
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9043,669
SaveBenin 5,2443,259
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4277,722
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8331,139
SalvadorBrazil 10,0596,251
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4467,734
SantaremBrazil 10,6216,600
SantosBrazil 11,4757,130
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4647,124
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7006,649
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5665,945
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0577,492
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4657,746
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2426,986
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7596,064
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5886,579
São PauloBrazil 11,4687,126
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4007,084
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2787,630
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0046,216
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9926,209
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9926,831
SobralBrazil 9,5165,913
SoureBrazil 9,9826,203
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3996,462
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6647,869
SurubimBrazil 9,4445,869
SadovoBulgaria 1,300808
SandanskiBulgaria 1,440895
SofiaBulgaria 1,428888
SiemreapCambodia 6,8104,232
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6874,777
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5765,951
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9534,942
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9034,290
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7844,837
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1815,705
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8685,511
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3374,559
Scott, SkCanada 9,2185,728
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6254,739
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8574,882
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2815,146
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7844,837
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8715,512
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0525,625
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2944,532
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7504,816
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4005,841
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4035,843
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5394,685
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2763,278
SalCape Verde 6,5844,092
SantiagoChile 14,0288,717
SewellChile 14,0348,721
ShanghaiChina 7,0924,407
ShantouChina 7,2024,476
ShenyangChina 6,6304,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6157,218
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1816,948
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0077,461
SibenikCroatia 2,0361,265
SplitCroatia 1,9931,239
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4561,526
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8251,756
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2376,361
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2336,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1896,331
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2396,363
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1726,321
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2786,387
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2816,389
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3136,408
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3436,427
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1846,328
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1936,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2556,373
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3006,401
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2746,385
San GabrielEcuador 12,2937,639
SalloumEgypt 1,7301,075
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8921,176
SohagEgypt 1,8021,120
St. KatrineEgypt 1,493928
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0337,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9768,685
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0481,894
StrasbourgFrance 2,7021,679
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9186,163
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9876,206
SukhumiGeorgia 242150
SchleswigGermany 2,7241,693
StuttgartGermany 2,5921,611
SamosGreece 1,225761
Skiros IslandGreece 1,383859
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,556967
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9233,681
SiguiriGuinea 5,8403,629
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9127,402
SzegedHungary 1,7361,079
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0181,254
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7152,930
SagarIndia 4,0212,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1011,927
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0306,854
SemnanIran 1,277793
ShahroudIran 1,351840
ShirazIran 1,6811,045
ShannonIreland 3,8882,416
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6881,671
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0451,271
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8771,166
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5091,559
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6711,660
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0511,275
SigonellaItaly 2,2331,388
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1203,803
SagaJapan 7,6444,750
SaigoJapan 7,6764,770
SakaiJapan 7,7124,792
SakataJapan 7,9514,941
SapporoJapan 7,7654,825
SaseboJapan 7,6084,728
SendaiJapan 8,0685,013
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8844,899
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6474,752
ShinjoJapan 7,9934,967
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0374,994
ShirakawaJapan 8,1005,033
ShizuokaJapan 8,1235,048
SumotoJapan 7,9144,918
SuttsuJapan 7,7114,792
SuwaJapan 8,0284,989
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6959,131
SavannakhetLaos 6,6544,135
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0741,289
SiluteLithuania 2,1151,314
SkopjeMacedonia 1,572977
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2313,872
SalimaMalawi 6,1223,804
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5345,303
SibuMalaysia 8,2785,144
SanMali 5,3543,327
SegouMali 5,4523,388
SikassoMali 5,5743,464
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6894,156
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1887,574
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0233,122
SainshandMongolia 5,5023,419
SafiMorocco 4,4812,785
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7162,931
SittweMyanmar 5,4293,373
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1291,944
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2882,665
SaiqOman 2,5581,589
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9681,844
SurOman 2,7151,687
SialkotPakistan 3,1521,959
SibbiPakistan 2,7761,725
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5217,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2658,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8765,516
SandomierzPoland 1,8011,119
SniezkaPoland 2,1851,358
SuwalkiPoland 1,9531,214
SzczecinPoland 2,3691,472
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2402,635
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5583,454
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9816,202
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0594,386
Satu MareRomania 1,585985
SibiuRomania 1,425886
SulinaRomania 985612
SadrinskRussia 2,3651,469
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2201,379
SalekhardRussia 3,2612,027
SaratovRussia 1,244773
SejmcanRussia 6,9884,342
SelagoncyRussia 5,1933,227
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1245,048
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0523,761
SmolenskRussia 1,6471,024
SociRussia 290180
SortovalaRussia 2,3921,487
SuntarRussia 5,4243,371
SurgutRussia 3,1541,960
SverdlovskRussia 2,2731,412
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3971,490
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7906,084
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6553,514
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3063,297
SingaporeSingapore 7,7124,792
SliacSlovakia 1,8771,166
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1244,427
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7854,216
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8162,371
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4782,161
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6142,246
SevilleSpain 3,9722,468
SennarSudan 3,1291,944
ShambatSudan 2,9241,817
ShendiSudan 2,7901,734
StenseleSweden 3,0541,898
StockholmSweden 2,5631,592
StorlienSweden 3,0901,920
SundsvallSweden 2,8341,761
SantisSwitzerland 2,5631,593
SongeaTanzania 5,7733,587
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5684,082
SongkhlaThailand 6,9964,348
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4233,991
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7324,183
SurinThailand 6,6744,147
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1903,225
SokodeTogo 5,2563,266
SfaxTunisia 2,6971,676
SousseTunisia 2,6531,649
SiirtTurkey 368229
SivasTurkey 329204
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8581,154
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7162,309
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7712,344
SarataUkraine 1,034643
SarnyUkraine 1,559969
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 660410
SumyUkraine 1,181734
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2281,385
SaltoUruguay 12,8928,012
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9836,825
Safford, AzUsa 11,2466,988
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3785,206
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8446,117
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Salem, InUsa 9,5985,964
Salem, OrUsa 10,3196,412
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5046,527
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0256,851
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1066,902
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4997,146
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0986,897
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9816,202
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3527,054
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4377,107
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3517,053
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7256,043
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8615,506
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9226,166
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3976,461
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1166,286
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5985,964
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0156,223
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0316,233
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2726,383
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8586,126
Selma, AlUsa 10,2736,384
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7025,407
Seymour, InUsa 9,5985,964
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6325,986
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9396,176
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5996,587
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7796,076
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6806,015
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3755,826
Southport, NcUsa 9,5715,947
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8646,130
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3275,796
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8646,130
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9216,165
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2655,757
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7086,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1316,295
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7265,422
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3835,831
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8436,116
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0965,652
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7615,444
State College, PaUsa 9,0005,593
State University, MsUsa 10,2946,397
State University, NmUsa 11,2376,983
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2895,772
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3706,444
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8076,094
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0456,863
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7056,031
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5945,340
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3696,443
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7856,081
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1466,305
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9476,181
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8956,149
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7135,414
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2371,390
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3037,024
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9016,774
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6396,611
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9783,093
SocotraYemen 3,4162,122
SenangaZambia 6,5974,100
SerenjeZambia 6,1273,807
SeshekeZambia 6,7174,174
SolweziZambia 6,0933,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -