Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1608,177
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8888,009
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4888,382
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7139,143
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8297,972
RosarioArgentina 13,2038,205
RichmondAustralia 13,9578,673
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3208,277
RecifeBrazil 9,3965,839
RemansoBrazil 10,0996,275
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2667,622
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1556,932
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8997,394
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4207,097
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3605,817
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8575,504
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2925,774
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2955,776
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7344,185
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5795,952
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0785,020
RuoqiangChina 4,0122,493
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3337,042
RandersDenmark 2,7781,726
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3786,449
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1946,335
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,87110,484
RumipambaEcuador 12,4817,756
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,374854
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,555966
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,455904
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8976,150
RostockGermany 2,5571,589
RhodesGreece 1,194742
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4252,750
ReykhólarIceland 4,6922,916
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6712,902
RamsarIran 990615
RashtIran 886551
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7112,306
RadicofaniItaly 2,3741,475
Resia PassItaly 2,4691,534
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2991,429
RivoltoItaly 2,2701,411
Rolle PassItaly 2,3701,473
RomeItaly 2,3251,445
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3491,460
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2361,390
RumoiJapan 7,7234,799
RigaLatvia 2,1281,322
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0401,268
RodriguesMauritius 7,1534,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5672,838
RabatMorocco 4,1882,602
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9323,686
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8964,285
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,13210,024
RangioraNew Zealand 16,11010,011
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,25310,100
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9109,887
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,15810,041
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,41110,198
RivasNicaragua 12,0047,460
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9801,852
RebolyRussia 2,6121,623
Rostov On DonRussia 694431
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9051,184
RagaSudan 3,9062,427
RashadSudan 3,3722,096
RenkSudan 3,3432,077
RumbekSudan 3,9552,458
RanongThailand 6,6254,117
Roi EtThailand 6,6064,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9501,212
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,055656
RomnyUkraine 1,211753
RovnoUkraine 1,535954
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2271,384
RochaUruguay 12,7987,953
Racine, WiUsa 9,3575,814
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4625,880
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8826,141
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8826,141
Reading, PaUsa 8,9275,547
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8216,725
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9686,194
Redding, CaUsa 10,7846,702
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3607,059
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8416,737
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4725,886
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2415,742
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2415,742
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4105,848
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4685,883
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7985,467
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7056,031
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4685,883
Rockville, InUsa 9,5615,941
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Rome, GaUsa 9,9836,204
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5266,541
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0086,840
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0395,617
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7596,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -