Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0831,295
QabalaAzerbaijan 617383
QubaAzerbaijan 670416
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5405,928
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7344,185
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1615,071
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4295,860
QuinteroChile 14,0608,737
QingdaoChina 6,7144,172
QiqiharChina 6,3603,952
QuitoEcuador 12,4067,709
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8559,853
QuettaPakistan 2,6531,649
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7056,652
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Quang TriVietnam 6,8534,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -