Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7849,808
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0223,742
ParanaArgentina 13,1118,148
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7177,902
PehuajoArgentina 13,4628,366
PergaminoArgentina 13,2458,230
PigeArgentina 13,5968,449
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3758,311
PosadasArgentina 12,4737,751
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8027,955
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9268,654
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0788,127
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2026,961
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5366,547
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5603,455
ParakouBenin 5,1213,182
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6455,994
ParacatuBrazil 11,0416,861
ParanaBrazil 10,7836,701
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7587,307
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5677,188
ParintinsBrazil 10,8086,716
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5895,959
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2497,611
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1116,905
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9086,157
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7646,068
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5026,526
PeixeBrazil 10,8056,714
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9486,182
PicosBrazil 9,8586,126
PiraiBrazil 11,1926,955
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1146,906
PompeuBrazil 11,0346,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1307,538
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3656,441
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0087,462
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8557,367
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2737,627
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7136,657
PosseBrazil 10,7756,696
PlevenBulgaria 1,333829
PlovdivBulgaria 1,315817
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0234,364
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0035,595
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7666,069
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5495,312
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6825,395
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3924,594
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1345,676
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0455,621
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3395,804
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3815,830
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1435,682
ParronChile 14,0678,742
Puerto AysenChile 14,7399,159
Puerto MonttChile 14,6089,078
Punta ArenasChile 14,8569,232
PingbianChina 6,4353,999
PeralesColombia 11,7827,322
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0416,861
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0577,493
PragueCzech Republic 2,2631,406
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4436,490
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2336,359
PoloDominican Republic 10,4056,466
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2206,351
PichilingueEcuador 12,5567,803
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6307,849
PuyoEcuador 12,4687,748
Port-SaidEgypt 1,313816
ParisFrance 3,0921,922
PerpignanFrance 3,0961,924
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4636,502
Port-GentilGabon 5,6393,504
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3168,275
PotsdamGermany 2,4221,505
PatrasGreece 1,6351,016
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0623,767
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8253,620
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7996,089
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4606,500
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5397,170
PecsHungary 1,8731,164
PambanIndia 5,1833,221
PuneIndia 4,0332,506
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6064,726
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2505,127
PadovaItaly 2,3581,465
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4271,508
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3441,457
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3601,467
PantelleriaItaly 2,5021,555
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4801,541
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6241,630
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3121,437
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1821,356
PiacenzaItaly 2,5261,570
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4791,540
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3241,444
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3041,432
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0721,288
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3341,450
PrizziItaly 2,3481,459
PakseLaos 6,8464,254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1124,419
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,0224,363
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0614,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7397,294
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7671,098
PatheinMyanmar 5,8173,615
PutaoMyanmar 5,3523,326
PyiMyanmar 5,7133,550
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4058,952
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,27010,111
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6257,224
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2243,246
PohangNorth Korea 7,3984,597
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9494,318
PadidanPakistan 2,9761,850
PanjgurPakistan 2,6641,655
ParachinarPakistan 2,7141,687
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7501,709
PeshawarPakistan 2,8341,761
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0927,514
PilarParaguay 12,6317,849
PiscoPeru 13,2378,226
PiuraPeru 12,9658,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5727,813
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3125,165
PoznanPoland 2,1881,360
PrzemyslPoland 1,6871,048
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9992,485
PortalegrePortugal 4,0262,502
Porto Portugal 4,0602,523
PavelecRussia 1,421883
PecoraRussia 2,8791,789
PermRussia 2,1841,357
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9884,964
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3491,460
PjatigorskRussia 394245
PoronajskRussia 7,4574,634
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 588365
Providenja BayRussia 7,9274,926
PskovRussia 2,0571,278
PodorSenegal 5,9243,681
PopradSlovakia 1,8171,129
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4805,270
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5334,681
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1831,978
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3333,314
Port SudanSudan 2,4061,495
ParamariboSuriname 10,0556,248
PiteňSweden 2,9561,837
PalmyraSyria 747464
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,23110,707
PhetchabunThailand 6,3693,958
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2713,897
PhraeThailand 6,1703,834
PhuketThailand 6,7654,204
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7384,187
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5554,073
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5864,092
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2086,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5592,212
PoltavaUkraine 1,060659
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8637,993
PradoUruguay 12,9658,057
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8828,005
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Pana, IlUsa 9,7216,041
Paoli, InUsa 9,5985,964
Paris, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5076,529
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2226,352
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5506,556
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3236,415
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9906,208
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1576,312
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4196,474
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Perry, OkUsa 10,4176,473
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9245,545
Philo, OhUsa 9,2975,777
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2707,003
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7486,057
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3416,426
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1555,689
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7615,444
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4965,279
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1266,293
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2996,400
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5715,948
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1816,327
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9836,203
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8426,737
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9836,203
Portage, WiUsa 9,3005,779
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3385,181
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2376,361
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4865,895
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4126,470
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8496,121
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1205,668
Princeton, InUsa 9,7916,084
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5515,314
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5086,530
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0846,888
PetaukeZambia 6,2203,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -