Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5591,590
NeuquenArgentina 14,1108,768
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3608,302
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1249,398
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1567,554
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0108,706
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0778,126
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2806,388
NatitingouBenin 5,1283,186
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0606,873
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5962,856
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9213,058
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9634,327
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8706,134
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3774,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6574,758
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1425,060
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1615,693
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6255,360
N’DjamenaChad 4,0602,523
NanchangChina 6,8094,231
NanjingChina 6,8344,247
NanningChina 6,5474,069
NicosiaCyprus 910565
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5861,607
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1976,336
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3846,453
NegeleEthiopia 3,9712,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1759,430
NandiFiji 15,1759,430
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6111,622
NancyFrance 2,8071,744
NantesFrance 3,3902,106
NiceFrance 2,7341,699
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4611,529
NurembergGermany 2,4671,533
NurnbergGermany 2,4711,535
NaxosGreece 1,376855
NanortalikGreenland 5,9303,685
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9013,667
NordGreenland 4,9853,098
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0823,780
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0593,765
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2382,633
New DelhiIndia 3,5912,232
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1941,363
NaganoJapan 7,9924,966
NagasakiJapan 7,6464,752
NagoJapan 7,9064,913
NagoyaJapan 8,0074,976
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9104,915
NaraJapan 7,9574,945
NazeJapan 7,9064,913
NemuroJapan 8,0144,980
NiigataJapan 7,9654,950
NikkoJapan 8,0785,020
NobeokaJapan 7,7924,842
NairobiKenya 4,7232,935
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6259,088
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9471,831
NidaLithuania 2,1331,325
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0973,788
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9004,287
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8873,658
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0333,749
NaraMali 5,4083,361
NioroMali 5,5693,461
NemaMauritania 5,3003,294
NouakchottMauritania 5,9073,671
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5879,065
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,35010,160
NelsonNew Zealand 16,10510,008
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,31210,136
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9907,451
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9852,476
NiameyNiger 4,8102,989
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3432,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4352,134
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3932,730
NawabshahPakistan 3,0371,887
NokkundiPakistan 2,4291,509
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5207,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1655,074
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0521,897
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8953,663
NikolaevRussia 955594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0674,391
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1385,057
NizneangarskRussia 5,1173,180
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4722,779
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7351,700
NovgorodRussia 2,0501,274
NovosibirskRussia 3,4452,141
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4903,412
No. 6Sudan 2,3771,477
NyalaSudan 3,5652,215
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6054,105
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3383,938
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8404,250
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1773,839
NarathiwatThailand 7,1524,444
NigdeTurkey 605376
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,183735
Nikopol’Ukraine 873543
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2905,773
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2905,773
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8726,135
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5556,559
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1816,327
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5055,285
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8285,486
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1025,656
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5395,928
New London, WiUsa 9,2535,750
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6216,600
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6376,610
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5255,919
New YorkUsa 8,7615,444
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7765,453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7735,452
Newark, NjUsa 8,7945,465
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8106,096
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3216,414
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0716,258
Newport, TnUsa 9,6966,025
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0625,010
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2225,731
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8636,129
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5026,526
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9256,168
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0786,263
Norton, KsUsa 10,1616,314
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2235,732
NdolaZambia 6,1313,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -