Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1781,353
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3501,460
MilianaAlgeria 3,3382,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9024,289
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2729,490
Malarg EArgentina 14,0468,728
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2678,866
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2518,234
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2988,264
MendozaArgentina 13,8458,603
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8368,598
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7937,950
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0688,121
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3439,534
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6796,636
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9936,831
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7098,519
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7278,530
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3028,266
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4038,329
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2307,600
MuharraqBahrain 1,8881,173
MinskBelarus 1,7241,071
MogilevBelarus 1,6321,014
MaunBotswana 7,0114,357
MacapaBrazil 10,1376,299
MacauBrazil 9,3155,788
MaceioBrazil 9,5815,954
MachadoBrazil 11,2827,011
ManausBrazil 11,1196,910
MarabaBrazil 10,3706,444
MaringaBrazil 11,8877,387
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5396,549
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5536,558
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9296,170
MonteiroBrazil 9,5575,939
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7626,688
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4565,876
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1436,303
MamfeCameroon 5,0033,109
MarouaCameroon 4,2642,650
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4515,251
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5965,963
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3745,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5895,959
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5095,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8386,113
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8254,863
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8504,878
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3725,202
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3945,216
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3325,799
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2765,143
Morden, MbCanada 9,1975,715
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7345,427
MoundouChad 4,3402,697
MatecanaColombia 11,7987,331
MoroniComoros 5,8703,648
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9871,235
MarstalDenmark 2,6791,665
Melville HallDominica 9,8366,112
MichesDominican Republic 10,1696,319
MocaDominican Republic 10,2476,368
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2906,395
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2906,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2396,363
MilagroEcuador 12,6467,859
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,606998
MinyaEgypt 1,6931,052
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2173,242
MassawaEritrea 2,8281,757
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9332,444
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5501,585
MarseilleFrance 2,8971,800
MontpellierFrance 2,9951,861
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1226,290
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,98011,173
MakokouGabon 5,2903,287
MayumbaGabon 5,7973,602
MitzicGabon 5,3403,319
MkamboGabon 5,1903,225
MoandaGabon 5,4713,400
MouilaGabon 5,6263,496
MagdeburgGermany 2,5081,558
MunichGermany 2,3931,487
MünsterGermany 2,7651,718
MethoniGreece 1,6891,050
MilosGreece 1,469913
MitiliniGreece 1,203748
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,206750
MacentaGuinea 6,0913,785
MamouGuinea 6,1533,823
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3837,074
MiskolcHungary 1,7471,085
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5712,841
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7432,326
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9282,441
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7672,962
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4225,855
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3686,443
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1204,424
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4507,115
MashhadIran 1,7381,080
Malin HeadIreland 3,7942,358
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4881,546
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9861,234
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1541,339
MilanItaly 2,5611,591
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6041,618
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4291,509
ManIvory Coast 6,0303,747
MaebashiJapan 8,0705,015
MaizuruJapan 7,8704,890
MakurazakiJapan 7,7764,832
MatsueJapan 7,7064,788
MatsumotoJapan 8,0054,974
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7914,842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2165,105
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0326,234
MishimaJapan 8,1515,065
MitoJapan 8,1705,077
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2625,134
MiyakoJapan 8,0424,998
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8124,855
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8054,850
MiyazakiJapan 7,8164,857
MombetsuJapan 7,8034,849
MoriokaJapan 7,9864,962
MuroranJapan 7,7934,843
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9344,931
MutsuJapan 7,8794,896
Ma’AnJordan 1,281796
MafraqJordan 1,036644
MombasaKenya 5,0103,113
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8563,017
MaseruLesotho 7,9374,932
MonroviaLiberia 6,3383,938
MisratahLibya 2,4581,527
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3333,936
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5804,089
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9674,330
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8294,244
MakhangaMalawi 6,4233,991
MangochiMalawi 6,1913,847
MwmosaMalawi 6,3713,959
MzimbaMalawi 5,9273,683
MzuzuMalawi 5,8743,650
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5044,663
MersingMalaysia 7,6174,733
MiriMalaysia 8,3085,163
MaleMaldives 5,2543,265
MenakaMali 4,6152,868
MoptiMali 5,2063,235
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6917,886
MazatlanMexico 12,0977,517
MeridaMexico 11,4197,096
Mexico CityMexico 12,1147,528
MonterreyMexico 11,5697,189
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1917,576
MaantyMongolia 5,2213,244
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1883,224
MatadMongolia 5,8023,606
MurenMongolia 4,6332,879
MarrakechMorocco 4,4152,743
MeknesMorocco 4,0922,543
MideltMorocco 4,0842,538
MaputoMozambique 7,4904,654
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2253,868
MandalayMyanmar 5,5743,464
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6273,497
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4434,004
MindatMyanmar 5,4343,377
MonywaMyanmar 5,4853,409
MyeikMyanmar 6,4434,004
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4693,399
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8691,783
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,30610,132
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,13510,026
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,13110,024
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,12810,022
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9757,441
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9837,446
MagariaNiger 4,3732,717
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1482,578
MaradiNiger 4,4572,770
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2042,613
MakurdiNigeria 4,8653,023
MinnaNigeria 4,8283,000
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2504,505
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2532,022
MajisOman 2,3721,474
MasirahOman 2,8511,772
Muscat  Oman 2,5491,584
MultanPakistan 3,0231,878
MurreePakistan 2,9871,856
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6687,251
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4997,767
MoyobambaPeru 12,7357,913
MactanPhilippines 8,7115,413
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1585,070
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0042,488
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2073,236
MagadanRussia 7,1514,444
MahackalaRussia 617383
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5482,205
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5492,205
MarkovoRussia 7,4794,648
MinusinskRussia 4,0032,488
MogocaRussia 5,8053,607
MoscowRussia 1,6591,031
MurmanskRussia 3,1361,949
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8341,140
MatamSenegal 5,8583,640
MogadishuSomalia 4,3642,712
MadridSpain 3,6732,282
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6852,290
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0531,897
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8842,414
MelillaSpain 3,8152,370
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5352,197
MalakalSudan 3,6082,242
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5534,694
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7441,705
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9083,672
Mae SariangThailand 5,9813,717
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1343,812
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6604,139
MalatyaTurkey 356221
MersinTurkey 693431
MuglaTurkey 1,130702
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4502,144
ManstonUk 3,1811,977
MeloUruguay 12,6557,864
MercedesUruguay 13,0118,085
MontevideoUruguay 12,9648,056
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0196,226
Madison, FlUsa 10,1286,294
Madison, InUsa 9,5455,931
Madison, NeUsa 9,8436,116
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3945,838
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1306,295
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2295,735
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9556,186
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4815,891
Marion, InUsa 9,4215,854
Marion, NcUsa 9,6395,990
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0065,597
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1565,690
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3635,197
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3195,791
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7286,666
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8106,096
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8786,138
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Medford, WiUsa 9,2595,754
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6355,987
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1626,315
Mena, ArUsa 10,3696,443
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3416,426
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8046,714
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8996,152
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4146,471
Midland, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Milan, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7356,050
Milford, DeUsa 8,9805,580
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9556,186
Millen, GaUsa 9,9106,158
Millport, OhUsa 9,1575,690
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4955,279
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3425,805
Minden, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4095,847
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4626,501
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6035,968
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6686,008
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6435,992
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2136,346
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6636,626
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8995,530
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6395,990
Moro, OrUsa 10,2736,384
Morris, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5445,931
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4965,901
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0935,650
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6966,025
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1075,659
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3485,188
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8986,151
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3656,441
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6606,624
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0346,857
MaracayVenezuela 10,7396,674
MaturinVenezuela 10,4216,476
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0316,855
MeridaVenezuela 11,1456,926
MagoyeZambia 6,4804,027
MansaZambia 5,9203,678
MbalaZambia 5,6263,496
MfuweZambia 6,1023,792
MisamfuZambia 5,7653,582
MonguZambia 6,5094,045
MpikaZambia 5,9603,703
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1353,813
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4183,988
MumbwaZambia 6,3883,969
MwinilungaZambia 6,0973,789
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8674,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -