Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2101,995
LuandaAngola 6,2103,859
LuenaAngola 6,2433,879
La PlataArgentina 13,1018,141
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9178,027
La RiojaArgentina 13,4768,374
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4788,375
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8769,244
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6737,875
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0878,754
LavertonAustralia 13,7138,522
LearmonthAustralia 10,3336,421
LongreachAustralia 12,8097,960
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8097,960
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5239,025
Low HeadAustralia 14,0328,719
LinzAustria 2,2191,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5372,198
LerwickUk 3,5382,198
La PazBolivia 12,7597,928
LavrasBrazil 11,1796,947
LencoisBrazil 10,2576,374
LinharesBrazil 10,6566,622
LondrinaBrazil 11,8237,347
LomBulgaria 1,448900
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8405,493
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7525,439
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Langara, BcCanada 9,4025,842
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5945,962
London, OnCanada 8,9935,589
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5515,314
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2353,253
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8678,617
LanzhouChina 5,4163,366
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6922,916
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4387,108
LimonCosta Rica 11,9277,412
LarnacaCyprus 913568
LimassolCyprus 964599
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0113,735
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6243,495
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8711,784
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2116,345
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2606,376
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2586,375
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2396,363
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4617,743
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7647,931
LuxorEgypt 1,8541,152
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0487,487
Laucala BayFiji 15,2839,497
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3771,477
Le MansFrance 3,2502,019
LilleFrance 3,0501,895
LyonFrance 2,8981,801
LambarnGabon 5,5573,453
LastourvilleGabon 5,4353,378
LibrevilleGabon 5,4913,412
LeipzigGermany 2,4301,510
LindenbergGermany 2,3481,459
LamiaGreece 1,556967
LarissaGreece 1,539957
LemnosGreece 1,312815
LimnosGreece 1,297806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7986,089
LabeGuinea 6,0983,789
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7137,900
La CeibaHonduras 11,7027,272
La MesaHonduras 11,7977,331
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3272,067
LudhianaIndia 3,3552,085
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5011,554
LatinaItaly 2,2971,428
LatronicoItaly 2,0661,284
LecceItaly 1,8851,172
LodwarKenya 4,2442,637
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2173,863
LiepajaLatvia 2,2181,378
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0971,303
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8171,751
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6531,027
LabuanMalaysia 8,3425,184
LuqaMalta 2,3301,448
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8826,141
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1607,557
LashioMyanmar 5,6513,511
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,25210,099
LincolnNew Zealand 16,11110,011
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,24110,092
LagosNigeria 5,3103,300
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1451,954
LillehammerNorway 3,0111,871
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1861,980
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2967,641
LimaPeru 13,1898,196
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4895,275
LisbonPortugal 4,1892,603
LeninbadRussia 2,4561,526
LevsiRussia 2,7011,678
LungiSierra Leone 6,3753,962
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1591,342
LanzaroteSpain 5,0263,123
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5202,188
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5961,613
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5861,607
LatakiaSyria 739459
LampangThailand 6,1053,794
LoeiThailand 6,3473,944
Lop BuriThailand 6,4404,002
LomeTogo 5,4903,412
LeemingUk 3,4122,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5372,198
London, EnglandUk 3,2972,049
London-GatwickUk 3,2862,042
LynehamUk 3,4132,121
L’VovUkraine 1,6141,003
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,110690
LozovajaUkraine 935581
LubnyUkraine 1,154717
LuckUkraine 1,578981
LuganskUkraine 844524
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4165,851
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6686,008
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7116,656
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7846,701
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2156,347
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5005,282
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3486,430
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0886,269
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9456,802
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4855,894
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1956,335
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2115,724
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2466,367
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3487,052
Larned, KsUsa 10,3136,409
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4786,511
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0896,891
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0985,654
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0406,239
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4285,237
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7056,031
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0406,239
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9946,210
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7486,057
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6395,990
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0066,218
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3975,839
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0436,241
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2935,153
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9946,210
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3415,804
Libby, MtUsa 9,7986,088
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9426,178
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1565,690
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4995,903
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3066,404
Llano, TxUsa 10,9916,830
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4107,091
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3887,076
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4047,087
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9426,800
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4045,844
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,6566,000
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2946,397
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9946,211
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6245,359
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8596,748
Luling, TxUsa 11,0526,868
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0576,249
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3645,819
LivingstoneZambia 6,7174,174
LundaziZambia 5,9763,714
LusakaZambia 6,3993,976
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3883,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -