Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6101,622
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4941,550
KhostAfghanistan 2,7281,696
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4951,551
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4228,962
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5127,154
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1801,355
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 498309
KandiBenin 4,9483,075
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5185,293
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5205,294
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9995,592
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7154,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7404,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1904,468
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3935,216
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0071,869
KashiChina 2,9941,861
KunmingChina 5,9333,687
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6573,515
KhargaEgypt 1,9611,218
KosseirEgypt 1,7541,090
KajaaniFinland 2,7141,687
KuopioFinland 2,5741,600
KuusamoFinland 2,8621,778
KarlsruheGermany 2,6521,648
KasselGermany 2,6251,631
KonstanzGermany 2,5781,602
KumasiGhana 5,6453,508
KalamataGreece 1,6541,028
KerkiraGreece 1,7491,087
Kythira IslandGreece 1,605998
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9273,683
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7442,948
KankanGuinea 5,9313,686
KindiaGuinea 6,2393,877
KissidougouGuinea 6,0683,770
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9098,022
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0654,390
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0664,391
KeszthelyHungary 1,9621,220
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4812,785
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8923,040
KotaIndia 3,7002,299
KozhikodeIndia 4,7742,967
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1736,322
KermanIran 1,9041,183
KermanshahIran 944587
Khoram AbadIran 1,089676
KilkennyIreland 3,7792,348
KingstonJamaica 10,8196,723
KagoshimaJapan 7,7764,832
KanazawaJapan 7,8874,901
KaruizawaJapan 8,0384,995
KatsuuraJapan 8,2465,124
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1125,041
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7164,795
KobeJapan 7,9134,917
KochiJapan 7,8674,889
KofuJapan 8,0865,025
KumagayaJapan 8,1105,040
KumamotoJapan 7,7054,788
KumejimaJapan 7,8314,866
KureJapan 7,7494,815
KushiroJapan 7,9644,949
KutchanJapan 7,7394,809
KyotoJapan 7,9294,927
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3612,088
KitaleKenya 4,4842,786
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,477918
KufraLibya 2,4591,528
KaunasLithuania 1,9681,223
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1601,342
KybartaiLithuania 1,9981,242
KarongaMalawi 5,7103,548
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2094,480
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3635,197
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3834,588
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3374,559
KuantanMalaysia 7,4654,639
KuchingMalaysia 8,2185,107
KayesMali 5,7973,602
KeniebaMali 5,8973,665
KidalMali 4,4842,786
KitaMali 5,7403,567
KoutiaMali 5,4763,403
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2947,640
KisinevMoldova 1,135705
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9893,722
KhatgalMongolia 4,6142,867
KhovdMongolia 4,0442,513
KhujirtMongolia 4,8933,040
KhutagMongolia 4,8172,994
KenitraMorocco 4,1632,587
KalewaMyanmar 5,3453,321
KathaMyanmar 5,4543,389
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6234,116
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5333,438
KengtungMyanmar 5,9133,674
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2883,286
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8604,885
KathmanduNepal 4,3212,685
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2938,882
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,17710,052
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,28410,119
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,25610,102
KarioiNew Zealand 16,23510,088
KawerauNew Zealand 16,28510,119
KopuaNew Zealand 16,31610,139
KanoNigeria 4,4802,784
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2544,508
KarasjokNorway 3,2812,039
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3142,060
KristiansandNorway 2,9721,847
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2542,022
KhasabOman 2,1921,362
KarachiPakistan 3,0391,889
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0431,891
KhanpurPakistan 3,0571,900
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7921,735
KororPalau 9,8036,092
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8421,145
KlodzkoPoland 2,1161,315
KoszalinPoland 2,3201,442
KrakowPoland 1,8911,175
KalakanRussia 5,5743,464
KaliningradRussia 2,1151,314
KamenskoeRussia 7,5304,679
KandalaksaRussia 2,9491,832
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0761,911
KazanRussia 1,7531,090
KemRussia 2,6861,669
KerchRussia 588366
KhabarovskRussia 7,0214,363
KirenskRussia 4,9873,099
KirovRussia 2,0601,280
KljuciRussia 7,8314,866
KolpasevRussia 3,5222,188
KorfRussia 7,7034,787
KostromaRussia 1,8571,154
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7983,603
KotlasRussia 2,2851,420
KrasnodarRussia 458285
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9071,185
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1351,326
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0802,536
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4592,771
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,556967
KurganRussia 2,4211,504
KurskRussia 1,239770
KyraRussia 5,4553,390
KigaliRwanda 4,8953,042
KoldaSenegal 6,1983,851
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1703,834
KosiceSlovakia 1,7331,077
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9324,929
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0984,411
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4193,368
KadugliSudan 3,5032,177
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6331,636
KassalaSudan 2,8701,784
KhartoumSudan 2,9301,821
KostiSudan 3,1911,983
KalmarSweden 2,4521,524
KaresuandoSweden 3,2302,007
KarlstadSweden 2,7771,726
KristianstadSweden 2,5321,573
KamishliSyria 447278
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4053,980
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8434,252
Khon KaenThailand 6,5044,042
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5714,084
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5504,070
KairouanTunisia 2,7041,680
KahramanmarasTurkey 491305
KarsTurkey 223138
KastamonuTurkey 564351
KayseriTurkey 500311
KonyaTurkey 764474
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,550963
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0071,247
KinlossUk 3,6002,237
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,050653
KievUkraine 1,294804
KirillovkaUkraine 776482
KirovogradUkraine 1,059658
KlepininoUkraine 724450
KomissarovkaUkraine 974605
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6581,030
Krovoj RogUkraine 969602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2865,771
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7776,076
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0026,215
Keene, NhUsa 8,4875,274
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3175,790
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5776,573
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6056,590
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2176,349
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8145,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4626,501
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4875,896
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5886,579
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7676,069
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9655,571
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8554,881
KabompoZambia 6,3033,917
KabweZambia 6,2933,911
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2873,907
KafirondaZambia 6,0993,790
KaomaZambia 6,4163,987
KasamaZambia 5,7803,591
KasempaZambia 6,2533,885
KawambwaZambia 5,7733,587
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5324,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -