Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5861,607
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7191,690
JuninArgentina 13,3108,271
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7097,276
JacobinaBrazil 10,0806,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3835,831
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3205,791
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0196,847
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0876,890
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2065,721
JiuquanChina 4,8182,994
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0107,463
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2776,386
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4286,480
JoensuuFinland 2,5111,560
JokioinenFinland 2,4851,544
JyvskylFinland 2,5721,598
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8583,640
JulianehbGreenland 5,9503,697
JagdalpurIndia 4,6202,871
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5265,298
JerusalemIsrael 1,124698
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9137,403
JosNigeria 4,6492,889
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2922,667
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2832,662
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9041,804
JhelumPakistan 3,0631,903
JiwaniPakistan 2,6491,646
JuliacaPeru 12,8517,986
JakutskRussia 6,0293,746
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 692430
JenisejskRussia 4,0552,520
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9824,960
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5874,714
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9214,922
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1531,338
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6911,672
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5774,709
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0112,492
JubaSudan 4,1192,559
JokkmokkSweden 3,1151,936
JönköpingSweden 2,6341,637
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6361,638
JendoubaTunisia 2,7801,728
JerbaTunisia 2,7291,696
JerseyUk 3,4232,127
JaltaUkraine 645401
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4156,472
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0486,244
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0946,272
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7116,034
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0995,654
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9535,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -