Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1531,959
In SalahAlgeria 3,7832,351
InnsbruckAustria 2,4121,499
IbiriteBrazil 11,0166,845
IguatuBrazil 9,6275,982
IlheusBrazil 10,2366,361
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2456,367
IndaialBrazil 11,9087,400
IpameriBrazil 11,1826,949
IraiBrazil 12,2447,608
IreceBrazil 10,2036,340
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1796,325
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9876,827
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8646,751
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7636,688
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9316,792
ItapevaBrazil 11,6797,257
ItirucuBrazil 10,2006,338
ItuacuBrazil 10,3426,427
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9727,439
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3994,598
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5884,715
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8194,238
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4854,030
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1978,201
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,87010,483
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8129,204
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2256,354
IzobambaEcuador 12,4277,722
IsmailiaEgypt 1,378857
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0297,475
IoanninaGreece 1,6721,039
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8563,639
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7452,948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8662,402
IranshahrIran 2,4021,492
IstranaItaly 2,3411,455
IidaJapan 8,0444,999
IizukaJapan 7,6494,753
IrakoJapan 8,0535,004
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7144,794
IrozakiJapan 8,1815,084
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7534,818
IshinomakiJapan 8,0835,023
IwamizawaJapan 7,7834,837
IzuharaJapan 7,5094,666
IrbidJordan 1,030640
IfraneMorocco 4,0812,536
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8559,852
IlorinNigeria 5,0593,144
InchonNorth Korea 7,1044,415
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2932,668
IslamabadPakistan 2,9781,850
IquitosPeru 12,2677,623
IloiloPhilippines 8,5635,321
IasiRomania 1,232766
IcaRussia 7,6554,757
IlirnejRussia 7,1904,468
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8744,271
IrkutskRussia 4,8593,019
Ivdel’Russia 2,5721,598
IbizaSpain 3,3162,061
IspartaTurkey 930578
IstanbulTurkey 959596
IzmirTurkey 1,176731
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,539956
IzmailUkraine 1,060659
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Independence, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5235,296
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5475,932
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8076,094
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0745,639
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2396,363
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6315,985
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0755,639
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7895,461
IsokaZambia 5,7453,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -