Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0491,273
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2252,004
HuamboAngola 6,5054,042
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0946,894
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1718,806
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1608,799
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6347,851
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7563,577
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6945,402
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8604,884
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8404,872
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9175,541
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0964,410
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4855,273
Hope, BcCanada 9,8106,096
HaikouChina 6,8904,281
HailarChina 5,9893,722
HamiChina 4,3162,682
HetanChina 3,4012,113
HavanaCuba 10,7816,699
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2026,340
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1736,321
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3846,453
HelwanEgypt 1,492927
HurguadaEgypt 1,6651,035
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8842,414
HelsinkiFinland 2,3911,486
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3941,488
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,45710,848
HamburgGermany 2,6621,654
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6631,655
HannoverGermany 2,6431,642
HelgolandGermany 2,8131,748
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4441,519
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,480920
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0463,757
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0718,122
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8217,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3492,703
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4652,775
HaifaIsrael 1,036644
HaboroJapan 7,6994,784
HachijojimaJapan 8,3515,190
HachinoheJapan 7,9524,941
HagiJapan 7,6524,755
HakodateJapan 7,8124,855
HamadaJapan 7,6694,766
HamamatsuJapan 8,0895,027
HikoneJapan 7,9484,939
HimejiJapan 7,8644,887
HiradoJapan 7,5814,711
HirooJapan 7,9444,937
HiroshimaJapan 7,7314,804
HitaJapan 7,6894,778
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7484,814
HunLibya 2,5851,607
HomboriMali 4,9553,079
HomalinMyanmar 5,2923,288
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0583,764
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,11210,012
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0509,973
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8709,862
HororataNew Zealand 16,0699,985
HyderabadPakistan 3,1031,928
HuanucoPeru 12,9578,052
HelPoland 2,1971,366
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0254,366
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9441,829
HatangaRussia 4,7562,956
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1151,935
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9214,922
HailSaudi Arabia 1,507937
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9191,192
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1498,171
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0034,352
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9814,338
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5893,473
HalaibSudan 2,1241,320
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8991,801
HudeibaSudan 2,6841,668
HaparandaSweden 2,9411,828
HarnosandSweden 2,8261,756
HamaSyria 736457
HassakahSyria 505314
Hua HinThailand 6,5444,066
HakkariTurkey 476296
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3212,064
HersonUkraine 890553
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,409875
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0406,860
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4095,226
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9905,587
Hart, MiUsa 9,1575,690
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6105,350
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7946,086
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0456,242
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Hays, KsUsa 10,2166,348
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0006,836
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Helena, MtUsa 9,8986,151
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8265,485
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4045,844
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7256,043
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6286,604
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1826,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2166,349
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6355,987
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8995,530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Holly, CoUsa 10,4386,486
Homer, AkUsa 8,7675,448
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8666,131
Horton, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9816,202
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3545,813
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0605,630
Houma, LaUsa 10,6986,648
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9106,779
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4675,883
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0246,229
Huron, SdUsa 9,6646,005
HanoiVietnam 6,4544,011
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2274,491
HarareZimbabwe 6,6264,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -