Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6561,650
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5921,611
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3832,102
General PicoArgentina 13,5978,449
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0388,102
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8054,850
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0988,761
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8786,759
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6277,225
GrazAustria 2,1011,306
GancaAzerbaijan 493306
GoycayAzerbaijan 610379
GomelBelarus 1,456905
GrodnoBelarus 1,8601,156
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5885,958
GoianiaBrazil 11,1956,957
GoiasBrazil 11,2146,969
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7636,688
GrajauBrazil 10,1776,324
GuairaBrazil 12,1177,530
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4475,871
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4186,474
GarouaCameroon 4,4202,746
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0264,366
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3995,219
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9046,155
Golden, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Goose, NfCanada 7,0984,411
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8255,484
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1405,680
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9184,921
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5694,703
GanzhouChina 6,9054,291
GuangzhouChina 6,9494,318
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2106,344
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6727,875
GonderEthiopia 3,1831,978
GourdonFrance 3,1841,978
GrenobleFrance 2,8391,764
GeisenheimGermany 2,6991,677
GorlitzGermany 2,2531,400
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9772,471
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0397,481
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2316,358
GoaIndia 4,2792,659
GuwahatiIndia 4,9373,068
GelaItaly 2,3031,431
GenoaItaly 2,5981,615
GhediItaly 2,4821,543
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9761,228
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2091,372
GrossetoItaly 2,4331,512
GrottaglieItaly 1,9421,207
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5931,611
GuidoniaItaly 2,3061,433
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0133,736
GifuJapan 7,9774,957
GaoMali 4,7572,956
GuamMariana Islands 10,1856,329
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2047,584
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0707,501
GuaymasMexico 11,8017,334
GaluutMongolia 4,7052,924
GemertNetherlands 2,8861,793
GisborneNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,938
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,19310,063
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,31910,141
GayaNiger 4,8483,013
GardermoenNorway 2,9291,820
GeiloNorway 3,0821,916
GdanskPoland 2,1951,364
GalatiRomania 1,124698
Gor’KijRussia 1,7061,060
GorznyjRussia 494307
GridinoRussia 2,7881,733
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8722,406
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8677,996
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1211,940
GijonSpain 3,7572,335
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5642,215
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0431,891
GoteborgSweden 2,7381,702
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7481,708
GothenburgSweden 2,7381,701
GunnarnSweden 3,0331,885
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8041,743
GabesTunisia 2,7841,730
GafsaTunisia 2,8661,781
GiresunTurkey 180112
GoztepeTurkey 954593
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,360845
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,283797
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6172,248
GajvoronUkraine 1,170727
GeniceskUkraine 732455
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2406,363
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1585,070
Galva, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5795,953
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3235,793
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6185,355
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6166,597
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4555,875
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2695,760
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7316,668
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9996,213
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5676,566
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2315,736
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6356,608
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2576,374
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7896,083
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2145,726
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5095,909
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2406,363
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7746,074
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4016,464
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4575,877
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1025,656
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6476,616
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7466,056
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8036,092
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7736,073
Groton, CtUsa 8,6425,370
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5295,300
GuanareVenezuela 10,9996,835
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2216,973
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2896,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -