Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6131,624
FarahAfghanistan 2,1511,336
FormosaArgentina 12,5797,817
ForrestAustralia 12,0117,464
FrancistownBotswana 7,0514,382
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8755,515
FloraniaBrazil 9,4055,844
FlorestaBrazil 9,7336,048
FlorianoBrazil 9,9636,191
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9047,397
FormosaBrazil 10,9576,809
FortalezaBrazil 9,3765,826
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2437,608
FrancaBrazil 11,3247,037
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7805,456
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6135,352
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8345,490
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8015,469
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5015,904
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4685,262
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5005,282
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0565,628
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7495,437
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9534,942
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9514,941
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8194,238
FayaChad 3,2712,033
FamagustaCyprus 874543
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8281,757
FarafraEgypt 1,9311,200
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4713,400
FichtelbergGermany 2,3621,468
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6531,649
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,602995
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0773,776
FaranahGuinea 6,0723,773
FalconaraItaly 2,2411,392
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4131,500
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0811,293
FonniItaly 2,6291,634
FrontoneItaly 2,2921,424
FrosinoneItaly 2,2641,407
FukauraJapan 7,8384,870
FukueJapan 7,5704,704
FukuiJapan 7,8944,905
FukuokaJapan 7,6294,741
FukushimaJapan 8,0745,017
FukuyamaJapan 7,7864,838
FushikiJapan 7,9034,911
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8021,741
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9814,338
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3764,584
FunchalMadeira 5,1023,170
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8866,143
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0442,513
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1531,959
FaroPortugal 4,1582,584
FerganaRussia 2,6201,628
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3753,962
FalunSweden 2,7571,713
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1891,981
FeodosijaUkraine 610379
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2225,110
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0296,232
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7156,037
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5255,919
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3665,820
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2185,107
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3895,834
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8936,148
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6365,988
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5305,922
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2756,385
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5485,933
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1546,310
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0636,253
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7036,651
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2955,776
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0756,882
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1345,676
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2945,776
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2986,399
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4206,475
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1346,298
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3556,435
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3805,829
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7156,658
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5085,287
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6325,986
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7316,668
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1025,656
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1805,704
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1336,918
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4995,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -