Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5582,211
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0791,913
EsquelArgentina 14,5259,026
EzeizaArgentina 13,1418,166
East SaleAustralia 13,9108,644
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7597,307
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7607,307
EssendonAustralia 13,7178,524
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1876,952
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4087,710
EspinosaBrazil 10,5496,556
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5465,310
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2345,738
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1955,714
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2065,721
Edson, AbCanada 9,2665,758
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6926,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1325,053
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3625,818
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1553,825
ErlianChina 5,6943,538
El CaranoColombia 11,7957,330
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4361,514
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3736,446
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1856,329
El ArishEgypt 1,259782
El TorEgypt 1,557968
ErfurtGermany 2,5131,562
EssenGermany 2,7951,737
EsfahanIran 1,373853
EilatIsrael 1,372853
EsashiJapan 7,7684,827
EldoretKenya 4,5362,819
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7462,949
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5662,838
EeldeNetherlands 2,8631,779
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9897,450
EnuguNigeria 5,0433,134
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4647,745
EvoraPortugal 4,0922,543
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8054,228
EkimcanRussia 6,6294,119
Elat’MaRussia 1,550963
ElistaRussia 656407
ErbogacenRussia 4,9373,068
EssejRussia 4,6882,913
Ed DueimSudan 3,1091,932
El FasherSudan 3,3862,104
El GeneinaSudan 3,5292,193
El ObeidSudan 3,2562,023
El ShowakSudan 2,9971,862
En NahudSudan 3,3632,090
EdirneTurkey 1,165724
ErzincanTurkey 171106
ErzurumTurkey 13282
EskisehirTurkey 853530
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,223760
EntebbeUganda 4,6292,877
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5572,211
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5342,196
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0085,598
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0426,240
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0485,001
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7476,057
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2256,354
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2336,981
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2725,761
Elko, NvUsa 10,6046,589
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1736,322
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7416,675
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3855,211
Erie, PaUsa 9,0215,606
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4086,468
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2256,354
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7856,702
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5755,950
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4236,477
Evansville, InUsa 9,7626,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -