Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4252,128
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3212,064
DavisAntarctica 12,5767,815
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4217,097
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9426,799
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2585,132
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7018,514
DhakaBangladesh 5,0013,108
D’UccleBelgium 2,9651,843
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8526,744
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6307,227
DouradosBrazil 12,0387,480
DoualaCameroon 5,1363,192
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1294,430
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0805,643
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1015,655
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1814,462
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0595,008
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9315,550
DuianChina 4,9363,068
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8601,156
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2892,044
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3176,411
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4016,463
DabaaEgypt 1,551964
DakhlaEgypt 2,0291,261
DijonFrance 2,8841,792
DresdenGermany 2,3301,448
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8172,993
DebrecenHungary 1,6631,033
DalatangiIceland 4,2942,668
DaltonganjIndia 4,4402,759
DarbhangaIndia 4,4582,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1353,191
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1423,195
DumkaIndia 4,6892,914
DwarkaIndia 3,3812,101
DezfulIran 1,202747
DublinIreland 3,7112,306
DecimomannuItaly 2,6721,660
DobbiacoItaly 2,3411,454
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8773,652
Deir-AllaJordan 1,073667
DagorettiKenya 4,7232,935
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9381,205
DedzaMalawi 6,1883,845
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1303,188
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6213,493
DaweiMyanmar 6,2913,909
De BiltNetherlands 2,9311,821
De KooyNetherlands 2,9751,849
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9781,851
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,30810,134
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0799,991
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9879,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0351,886
DalbandinPakistan 2,5491,584
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8891,795
DirPakistan 2,8011,740
DroshPakistan 2,7801,727
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0014,972
DohaQatar 2,0301,262
DorohoiRomania 1,357843
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1662,589
DudinkaRussia 4,0992,547
DzardzanRussia 5,5593,455
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8661,160
DakarSenegal 6,2723,897
DaruSierra Leone 6,2393,877
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9564,944
DamazinSudan 3,3072,055
DongolaSudan 2,6121,623
DamascusSyria 919571
Damascus (Intl)Syria 918570
Deir EzzorSyria 637396
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4151,501
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3283,311
DjerbaTunisia 2,7421,704
DiyarbakirTurkey 351218
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6252,253
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6002,237
DnepropetrovskUkraine 948589
DonetskUkraine 812504
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2251,383
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8796,139
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2975,777
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7116,656
Danville, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6475,995
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9326,172
David City, NeUsa 9,9206,164
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0706,258
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3056,404
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0966,895
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6616,004
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2386,984
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3515,811
Delphine, InUsa 9,4725,886
Denton, MdUsa 9,0395,617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3726,446
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7416,053
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7206,661
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3375,802
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1765,702
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9316,171
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0926,271
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3786,449
Dover, DeUsa 9,0395,617
Dover, TnUsa 9,9706,196
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8476,740
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5255,919
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1845,707
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Durham, NhUsa 8,4285,237
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5313,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -