Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3331,450
ChlefAlgeria 3,4172,123
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9711,846
CeresArgentina 13,1128,148
ChamicalArgentina 13,4928,384
ChepesArgentina 13,5748,435
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3768,934
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8878,008
CórdobaArgentina 13,3818,315
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3838,317
CorrientesArgentina 12,7037,894
CairnsAustralia 12,4927,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5056,528
CedunaAustralia 12,5237,782
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3147,652
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4388,350
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0767,504
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9628,676
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1747,565
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1943,228
CharnocksBarbados 9,8756,136
CotonouBenin 5,3963,353
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8446,739
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0726,880
CabroboBrazil 9,7896,083
CaceresBrazil 11,8487,363
CaetiteBrazil 10,4666,504
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4115,848
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9007,394
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9637,434
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3327,042
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7636,067
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2916,395
CaparaoBrazil 10,8806,761
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3647,062
CaratingaBrazil 10,8506,742
CaravelasBrazil 10,4696,505
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5806,575
CarolinaBrazil 10,3746,446
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8257,348
CataguasesBrazil 11,0086,841
CatalaoBrazil 11,1986,958
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4887,139
CaxiasBrazil 9,8516,121
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2167,591
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2555,751
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0656,876
ChapecoBrazil 12,1907,575
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4787,133
CipoBrazil 9,9146,161
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5926,582
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8966,771
CordeiroBrazil 11,0296,854
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5986,586
CorumbaBrazil 12,0437,484
CoximBrazil 11,7777,318
CrateusBrazil 9,6505,997
CuiabaBrazil 11,6837,260
CuritibaBrazil 11,8107,339
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4755,888
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4474,627
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3653,955
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4624,016
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0374,373
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8874,280
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7456,056
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1155,043
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7884,840
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7224,799
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7194,797
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7646,068
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8074,852
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6384,746
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9994,971
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2814,525
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1585,069
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3993,976
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0435,620
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5415,307
Comox, BcCanada 9,8246,105
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9074,913
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3304,555
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3155,788
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6736,011
ChicoChile 14,7109,141
ChillanChile 14,2988,885
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3898,941
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6438,478
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7769,182
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1498,792
ChangchunChina 6,6424,127
ChangduChina 5,1163,179
ChangshaChina 6,5794,088
ChengduChina 5,7083,547
ChongqingChina 5,9873,721
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3027,023
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1361,327
CamagueyCuba 10,6136,595
CasablancaCuba 10,7626,687
ChebCzech Republic 2,3911,486
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6021,617
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1806,326
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2986,400
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2386,362
CanarEcuador 12,6287,847
CairoEgypt 1,465911
CaenFrance 3,2962,048
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1401,951
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8966,150
CocobeachGabon 5,4283,373
CologneGermany 2,7871,732
ChiosGreece 1,263785
CorfuGreece 1,7491,087
ConakryGuinea 6,3363,937
CatacamasHonduras 11,7127,278
CholutecaHonduras 11,9317,414
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9463,074
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0013,108
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0013,108
ChahbaharIran 2,5511,585
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8922,419
ClonesIreland 3,7772,347
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8582,398
CorkIreland 3,8602,399
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8602,399
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6671,657
CameriItaly 2,6081,621
CampobassoItaly 2,1531,338
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5951,612
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6331,636
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7041,680
Cape MeleItaly 2,6551,650
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1281,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2191,379
CerviaItaly 2,3251,444
CiampinoItaly 2,3201,442
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4511,523
Cisa PassItaly 2,5121,561
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3791,478
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3451,457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2421,393
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0031,245
ChibaJapan 8,1995,095
ChichibuJapan 8,1005,033
ChichijimaJapan 8,9645,570
ChoshiJapan 8,2425,122
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 850528
ChilekaMalawi 6,3333,935
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1593,827
ChitipaMalawi 5,6903,536
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5397,170
ComitanMexico 11,9947,453
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2056,963
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6893,535
ChoirMongolia 5,3043,296
CasablancaMorocco 4,2872,664
ChindeMozambique 6,6424,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8933,662
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0129,950
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0569,977
CondegaNicaragua 11,8767,380
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2223,867
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3434,563
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1604,450
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2834,526
ChhorPakistan 3,1981,987
ChitralPakistan 2,7721,723
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2437,608
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3317,662
CajamarcaPeru 12,9408,041
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8207,966
ChiclayoPeru 13,0238,093
ChimbotePeru 13,0948,136
CuzcoPeru 12,8667,995
CzestochowaPoland 1,9711,225
CoimbraPortugal 4,0752,532
CalafatRomania 1,475917
CeahlauRomania 1,339832
ClujRomania 1,496930
ConstantaRomania 1,033642
CraiovaRomania 1,406874
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9563,080
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6252,253
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0633,767
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3524,568
Cape UelenRussia 7,8154,856
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3354,558
CaraRussia 5,6053,483
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4161,501
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7664,204
ChitaRussia 5,4613,394
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4683,398
CokurdahRussia 6,3393,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9863,720
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6375,367
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8684,268
CaceresSpain 3,9322,443
CadizSpain 4,0402,511
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7502,330
CordobaSpain 3,8682,404
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4333,376
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4864,030
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7194,175
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0273,745
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0233,743
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5724,084
ChumphonThailand 6,6334,122
CanakkaleTurkey 1,195743
CorumTurkey 472293
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9711,225
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2211,380
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5102,181
CernovcyUkraine 1,410876
ChernigovUkraine 1,359845
CarrascoUruguay 12,9488,046
ColoniaUruguay 13,0608,116
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9446,179
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9416,178
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0395,617
Camden, ScUsa 9,7516,060
Canton, NyUsa 8,5005,282
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7476,057
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3155,789
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9654,949
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7706,071
Casper, WyUsa 10,1116,283
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0926,271
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0595,629
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4645,881
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5755,950
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7856,080
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7876,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4145,850
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6445,993
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2545,751
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9046,154
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3895,213
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4365,242
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6265,982
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3396,425
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2326,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4395,866
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8336,732
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2115,724
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1536,309
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5235,917
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5065,907
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3825,830
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Clark, SdUsa 9,5965,963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3106,407
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8286,107
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6386,610
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1695,697
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5295,921
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0905,649
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2825,768
College Park, MdUsa 9,0965,652
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4626,501
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9276,169
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7636,067
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5695,947
Columbus, InUsa 9,5985,964
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2296,356
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3445,807
Conception, MoUsa 9,9466,180
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1056,280
Conway, ArUsa 10,2696,381
Conway, ScUsa 9,6315,985
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6595,381
Corning, ArUsa 10,1266,293
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4675,261
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2276,976
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7615,444
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3606,438
Covington, LaUsa 10,5306,544
Covington, TnUsa 10,0756,261
Crete, NeUsa 9,9386,176
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8706,133
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,604997
CimbajUzbekistan 1,604997
CaracasVenezuela 10,6606,624
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5726,569
CoroVenezuela 10,8086,716
ChipataZambia 6,1243,806
ChomaZambia 6,5824,090
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8584,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -