Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4811,542
BustAfghanistan 2,3731,475
BatnaAlgeria 3,0181,875
BecharAlgeria 3,9362,446
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0851,917
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0022,487
BiskraAlgeria 3,1071,931
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3862,104
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4658,989
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3428,912
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3598,923
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6588,487
ByrdAntarctica 15,6029,695
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6428,477
BarilocheArgentina 14,4488,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1238,155
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3618,303
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7918,570
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6396,611
BrestBelarus 1,7731,102
BrusselsBelgium 2,9651,843
Belize CityBelize 11,6387,232
BeninBenin 5,3963,353
BohiconBenin 5,3473,323
BermudaBermuda 8,8265,485
BageBrazil 12,5837,819
BambuiBrazil 11,1696,940
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0826,887
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6976,026
BarcelosBrazil 11,2036,961
BarraBrazil 10,2936,396
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0576,249
BarreirasBrazil 10,5216,538
BelémBrazil 10,0286,232
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0016,836
BelterraBrazil 10,6586,623
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2256,354
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1237,533
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4736,508
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0246,851
BrevesBrazil 10,2146,347
BurgasBulgaria 1,092679
BurundiBurundi 5,0613,145
BatouriCameroon 4,8293,001
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0234,986
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8106,096
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7034,787
Banff, AbCanada 9,5015,904
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5805,332
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5335,924
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5535,315
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1935,712
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2355,739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4083,982
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7296,046
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2694,517
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5514,692
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6272,875
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8362,384
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6859,125
BeijingChina 6,1933,848
BarranquillaColombia 11,2426,986
Benito SalasColombia 11,9097,401
BogotáColombia 11,6837,260
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0651,283
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4342,755
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9973,105
BaniDominican Republic 10,3216,413
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3836,452
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2316,358
BahariyaEgypt 1,7641,096
Beni SuefEgypt 1,580982
BiarritzFrance 3,4352,134
BordeauxFrance 3,3452,079
BrestFrance 3,5882,230
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,03910,588
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,03710,587
BitamGabon 5,2183,242
BanjulGambia 6,2883,908
BerlinGermany 2,4111,498
BrockenGermany 2,5611,591
BokeGuinea 6,3293,933
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3223,929
BudapestHungary 1,8501,150
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8351,140
BangaloreIndia 4,7582,957
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3062,676
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8423,009
BikanerIndia 3,3092,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9645,570
BabolsarIran 1,154717
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1121,312
Bandar AnzaliIran 865537
Bandar LengehIran 2,0801,293
BirjandIran 1,8871,172
BushehrIran 1,6351,016
BaghdadIraq 928576
BasraIraq 1,334829
BelmulletIreland 3,9602,461
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8182,373
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9851,233
BergamoItaly 2,5281,571
BolognaItaly 2,4031,493
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4061,495
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0871,297
BrindisiItaly 1,8931,176
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6203,492
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8163,614
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8121,747
BeirutLebanon 917570
BenghaziLibya 2,0571,278
BirzaiLithuania 2,0341,264
BitolaMacedonia 1,603996
BlantyreMalawi 6,3333,935
BvumbweMalawi 6,3573,951
BintuluMalaysia 8,3135,166
BamakoMali 5,6573,515
Bko-SMali 5,6603,517
BougounMali 5,7103,548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0793,156
BaitagMongolia 4,0722,530
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2242,625
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0673,149
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6583,516
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6313,499
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7632,960
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5313,437
BulganMongolia 4,8933,041
BhamawMyanmar 5,5203,430
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9789,929
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,23910,091
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8107,339
BilmaNiger 3,6122,244
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5592,833
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8802,411
BergenNorway 3,2161,998
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2141,997
BjornoyaNorway 3,8822,412
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3222,064
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2462,017
BadinPakistan 3,1951,985
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1861,980
BalakotPakistan 2,9631,841
BarkhanPakistan 2,9021,804
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7567,305
BascoPhilippines 7,8354,869
BialystokPoland 1,8691,161
BejaPortugal 4,1102,554
BragancaPortugal 3,8902,418
BistritaRomania 1,444897
BucharestRomania 1,238770
BajkitRussia 4,3202,684
BarabinskRussia 3,1671,968
BarnaulRussia 3,4622,151
BerezovoRussia 2,9991,863
BiserRussia 2,3311,449
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4454,005
BogdarinRussia 5,3993,355
BogucanyRussia 4,3602,709
BomnakRussia 6,3093,921
BorRussia 3,9872,478
BorzjaRussia 5,7293,560
BratskRussia 4,6282,876
BelgradeSerbia 1,6811,045
BoSierra Leone 6,3143,924
BontheSierra Leone 6,4043,980
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0041,245
BerberaSomalia 3,4312,132
BusanSouth Korea 7,4314,618
BadajozSpain 3,9932,481
BarcelonaSpain 3,1921,983
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6262,253
BabanusaSudan 3,5282,193
BaselSwitzerland 2,6971,676
BernSwitzerland 2,7001,678
BangkokThailand 6,5114,046
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5014,040
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1343,812
BizerteTunisia 2,6681,658
BalikesirTurkey 1,079670
BursaTurkey 971603
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8971,179
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7722,344
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7172,310
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7182,310
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4002,113
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3982,112
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2792,038
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2606,997
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9636,813
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0635,632
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4494,629
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4504,629
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2576,374
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6436,614
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1406,301
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4365,864
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5055,285
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1796,947
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6225,979
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5135,290
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4095,226
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9684,951
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3235,172
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1585,691
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8826,141
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7785,455
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1206,289
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0376,858
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5285,921
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4435,868
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8226,104
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8716,134
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2476,367
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7245,421
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0946,894
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3246,415
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1216,289
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7925,464
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4795,269
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2105,723
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7746,074
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8516,122
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6965,404
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2386,362
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6225,979
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8055,472
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4435,868
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0636,253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4396,487
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4007,084
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9476,181
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3477,051
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2845,769
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2805,767
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8705,512
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6526,620
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4965,901
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6936,023
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4395,244
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3866,454
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2981,428
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5146,533
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8856,764
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8994,287
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -