Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rize

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rize. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rize with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9652,464
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2412,014
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2372,011
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8501,771
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1178,151
AzulArgentina 13,3538,298
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5627,185
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9857,448
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8697,376
AmberleyAustralia 13,7718,557
AgdamAzerbaijan 540335
AstaraAzerbaijan 771479
AimoresBrazil 10,7416,675
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0076,218
AltamiraBrazil 10,4696,505
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2136,968
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2536,992
ApodiBrazil 9,4505,872
AracajuBrazil 9,7846,080
AracuaiBrazil 10,6286,605
AragarcasBrazil 11,3867,075
AraxaBrazil 11,2146,969
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5995,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8616,128
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8594,884
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6743,526
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7315,426
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9845,583
AbecheChad 3,5732,220
AntofagastaChile 13,4088,332
AricaChile 13,0648,118
AltaiChina 3,7912,356
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2627,620
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1867,572
AraucaColombia 11,2296,978
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2476,368
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1826,327
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3376,424
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,447900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,438894
AswanEgypt 2,0281,261
AsyutEgypt 1,7831,108
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0877,511
AsmaraEritrea 2,8671,782
AssabEritrea 3,1171,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5682,217
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6301,634
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54310,280
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5405,928
AccraGhana 5,6383,503
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,225761
AthensGreece 1,479919
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,486923
AasiaatGreenland 5,9433,693
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3993,355
AputiteqGreenland 5,1383,193
AkureyriIceland 4,5072,800
AgraIndia 3,7462,328
AhmedabadIndia 3,5942,234
AkolaIndia 4,1092,553
AllahabadIndia 4,1582,584
AmritsarIndia 3,2252,004
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0816,264
AbadanIran 1,375854
ArakIran 1,125699
AlbengaItaly 2,6581,651
AlgheroItaly 2,6961,676
AmendolaItaly 2,0661,284
AnconaItaly 2,2281,385
ArezzoItaly 2,3641,469
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9373,690
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8873,658
AbashiriJapan 7,8844,899
AburatsuJapan 7,8394,872
AikawaJapan 7,9014,910
AjiroJapan 8,1675,075
AkitaJapan 7,9134,917
AkuneJapan 7,7184,796
AomoriJapan 7,8814,898
AsahikawaJapan 7,7834,837
AsosanJapan 7,7274,802
AmmanJordan 1,084674
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9891,858
AinaziLatvia 2,1941,363
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2353,874
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2983,914
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6924,158
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0043,731
AtarMauritania 5,5043,420
AgalegaMauritius 5,9513,698
AcapulcoMexico 12,3977,704
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5502,828
AltaiMongolia 4,4252,750
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9143,053
AgadirMorocco 4,6082,864
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9311,821
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9119,887
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,09610,002
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,19710,065
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0859,996
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0779,991
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0769,990
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9747,441
AgadezNiger 4,1012,549
AsuncionParaguay 12,4707,749
ArequipaPeru 13,0308,097
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9504,940
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,03811,209
AradRomania 1,6431,021
AjanRussia 6,7324,184
AldanRussia 5,9423,692
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,189739
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3252,066
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2924,532
AnadyrRussia 7,6704,766
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6091,622
ArmavirRussia 442275
AstrakhanRussia 837520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6669,735
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9812,474
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5822,226
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4892,168
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7002,299
Abu HamedSudan 2,4861,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2081,993
AqiqSudan 2,5451,582
ArbaatSudan 2,3811,480
AromaSudan 2,8341,761
AtbaraSudan 2,6691,659
Abu KamalSyria 737458
AleppoSyria 611380
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6754,148
AtakpameTogo 5,3783,342
AdanaTurkey 637396
AfyonTurkey 888552
AnkaraTurkey 656408
AntalyaTurkey 964599
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,548962
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5092,181
AberporthUk 3,5932,233
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5592,211
Aj-PetriUkraine 647402
Askanija NovaUkraine 804499
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2641,407
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2541,401
ArtigasUruguay 12,7127,899
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5685,946
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1076,281
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Ada, MnUsa 9,3655,819
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2315,736
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8106,096
Akron, OhUsa 9,1885,709
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6446,614
Albany, GaUsa 10,1016,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6105,351
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5315,923
Albion, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9156,782
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6686,008
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6926,023
Algona, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Alice, TxUsa 11,2306,979
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8725,513
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0686,256
Alma, MiUsa 9,1955,714
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9445,558
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2626,998
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6996,648
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6235,358
Amite, LaUsa 10,5836,576
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6125,352
Anderson, InUsa 9,5095,909
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7826,079
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9095,536
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2315,736
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3065,783
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3606,438
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4116,469
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7196,040
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1986,337
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Athens, GaUsa 9,8916,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9816,202
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9185,542
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6325,364
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9906,208
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8636,129
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8566,125
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4325,861
Austin, TxUsa 10,9956,833
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9731,226
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6591,652
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9186,785
AdenYemen 3,1661,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -